bookings-a

agents-a

timetable-a
vline-a

Timetable

To the airport From the airport Airport Pickup Point

Shepparton to Tullamarine & Return - 14 Services per week
Bus
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Morning Yes   Yes   Yes   Yes   Yes   Yes   Yes
Afternoon   Yes   Yes   Yes   Yes   Yes   Yes   Yes

 

Airport Direct operates twice a day, 7 days a week. No services operate on Christmas Day and Good Friday.

The following times are subject to change. All bookings are essential to guarantee seats. Please arrive at the pick up point 10 minutes before departure. Passengers should allow a minimum of 1 hour between arrival and departure flight times and bus arrival/departure times for Domestic Flights and 2.5 hours for International Flights.

 
TRAVEL TO AIRPORT
DEPARTURE TIME
 
DEPART FROM
MORNING
AFTERNOON
Mooroopna V-Line bus stop, corner McLennan Street and Mill Street
6.45 am
1.45 pm
Shepparton Queens Gardens bus shelter, Nixon Street
6.55 am
1.55 pm
Shepparton Train Station, Purcell Street
7.05 am
2.05 pm
Kialla GV Highway service road (Melbourne Road) near Shepparton News
7.15 am
2.15 pm
Murchison East* Railway Station
7.40 am
2.40 pm
Nagambie* V-Line bus stop at old Ray White Real Estate, High Street (opposite water tower)
7.55 am
2.55 pm
Seymour* V-Line bus stop, Station Street (10 Minute toilet stop)
8.25 am
3.25 pm
Broadford* Railway Station car park, High Street
8.40 am
3.40 pm
Kilmore* V-Line bus stop, Hudson Park, Cnr. Bourke & Sydney Sts
8.55 am
3.55 pm
Wallan* V-Line bus stop, High Street
9.05 am
4.05 pm
 
ARRIVAL AT TULLAMARINE AIRPORT
9.35 am
4.35 pm

 * These services operate on demand. Bookings must be prepaid to arrange pick-up.

 
TRAVEL FROM AIRPORT
MORNING 
AFTERNOON 
 
DEPART TULLAMARINE AIRPORT
10.00 AM
5.00 PM
 
ARRIVE AT
MORNING
AFTERNOON
Wallan Opposite V-Line bus stop, High Street
10.30 am
5.30 pm
Kilmore Opposite V-Line bus stop, Cnr. Bourke & Sydney Sts
10.40 am
5.40 pm
Broadford Railway Station car park, High Street
10.55 am
5.55 pm
Seymour V-Line bus stop, Station Street (10 Minute Toilet Stop)
11.10 am
6.10 pm
Nagambie V-Line bus stop beside lake, High Street
11.35 am
6.35 pm
Murchison East East Railway Station
11.50 am
6.50 pm
Kialla Goodfellow’s Car & Truck Rental, Service Road, off Melbourne Road
12.15 pm
7.15 pm
Shepparton Train Station, Purcell Street
12.25 pm
7.25 pm
Shepparton Queens Gardens bus shelter, Nixon Street
12.35 pm
7.35 pm
Mooroopna V-Line bus stop, corner McLennan Street and Mill Street
12.45 pm
7.45 pm

 

Our pick up point at Tullamarine Airport can be located directly out the front of Qantas Domestic on the second road out, just down from the pedestrian crossing under the purple bus shelter marked REGIONAL BUSES

New map for flyer2

Make a booking via our online booking service or call (03) 5825 3861 to speak with friendly staff.

Search our site

links-a

Contact

Phone: (03) 5825 3861
Bus phone: 0417 545 967
Email: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

office hours:
monday to friday
9.00 am to 5.00 pm

office closed at weekends
and public holidays including 
good friday, easter monday,
christmas day & boxing day.

  prepaid bookings are essential to reserve your seats.

Route

airportdirect-map
* These services operate on demand. Bookings must be prepaid to arrange pick-up.

Login